Feeds RSS
Feeds RSS

Wednesday, 30 December 2009

2009 year-end survey << Death or Glory

1) Was 2009 a good year for you?
Yes, maybe, definitely ... hahaha

2) What was your favorite moment of the year?
Our June Holiday ... went to Germany + Prague ...

3) What was your least favorite moment of the year?
xdpt 3.5 for my GPA~ arggghh still guling2 frust about it

4) Where were you when 2009 began?
Home ... watching movies ... xsedar pn da 2009~

5) Who were you with?
Family ... duhhhh

6) Where will you be when 2009 ends?
Home too ... i'm not really that type who goes out at night ...

7) Who will you be with when 2009 ends?
Patrick(Sponge bob nye kwn tuh .. lol)

8) Did you keep your new years resolution of 2009?
Not all of it~

9) Do you have a new years resolution for 2010?
Maintain my CGPA!!!!

10) Did you fall in love in 2009?
Yupp ..

11) If yes who?
Khairil Faizi ..

12) If yes, do they know?
Of course ler~

13) Are you still in love with them?
wat do u think?

14) You regret it?
ape la soalan nih tnye cm nih lak

15) Did you breakup in 2009?
Erkkk Yes ...

16) Did you make any new friends in 2009?
Of course la ... made lots of new frens!!! luv them all ..

17) Who are your favorite “new” friends?
byk sgt la ... i met my BF this year too ...

18) What was your favorite month of 2009?

19) Did you travel outside of Malaysia in 2009?
Like i said, Germany + Prague!

20) How many different provinces and/or states did you travel to in 2009?
3: Berlin, Frankfurt + erkkkk the other one was ..... owh Prague la ..

21) Did you lose anybody close to you in 2009?
Luckly nope

22) Did you miss anybody in the past year?
Yeah, lots off ppl actually

23) What was your favorite movie that you saw in 2009?
Hurmz Coming Soon??? I was screaming my lungs out in the cinema

24) What was your favorite song from 2009?
Hurmz i have lots .. but most of them r Korean songs

25) What was your favorite record from 2009?
same as num 24???

26) How many concerts did you see in 2009?
None ... sadly i've never been to one ...

27) Did you have a favorite concert in 2009?
Not answering!

28) Did you drink a lot of alcohol in 2009?
Yes, i drank lots of juices!! hahaha hurmz for ur Q, nope .. i don't drink~

29) Did you do a lot of drugs in 2009?
Nope ... ubat selesema kire drugs x??? hahahahaha

30) Did you do anything out of character in 2009?

31) Did you do anything you are ashamed of this year?
Possibly. I don’t really remember.. lol

33) What was the worst lie you told someone in 2009?
lupe la .....

34) Did you treat somebody badly in 2009?

35) Did somebody treat you badly in 2009?
Yes ... they always do~

36) How much money did you spend in 2009?
x t'kire!!!!

37) What was your proudest moment of 2009?
Anugerah Dekan for 2 sem!!!

38) What was your most embarrassing moment of 2009?
Not getting Anugerah Dekan for the 3rd sem ... =(

39) If you could go back in time to any moment of 2009 and change something, what would it be?
My answers in CTU paper!!!!!!

40) What are your plans for 2010?
Anugerah Dekan!!!!!

41)What did you do in 2009 that you’d never done before?
Went to the "Library" ... hahahhaa

42)What would you like to have in 2010 that you lacked in 2009?
Hurmz lots n lots of shopping! my mom bace mesti ingt da gile nih~ lolx

43)What date from 2009 will remain etched upon your memory, and why?
7th July 09, for reasons ... unknown :P

44)Did you suffer illness or injury?
a few colds here and there + pengsan tyme nk ambik pic???

45) What was the best thing you bought?
Patrick!!!! but tuh org belikan ... doesn't count, does it???

46) Whose behavior merited celebration?
Tah la~

47) Whose behavior made you appalled and disappointed?
Erkkkkkk ...

48) What did you get really, really, really excited about?
To go to Germany ... Germany ppl gle HOT!

49) What song will always remind you of 2009?

50) Compared to this time last year, are you:
Last year, rmbut panjang!! This year have to live with my short hair!! waaaaaaaa

51) What do you wish you’d done more of?
exercise? Dancing??? lol

52) What do you wish you’d done less of?

53) What was your favorite tv program?
Nur Kasih ... NOT!!!!! hahahaha

54) Do you hate anyone now that you didn’t hate this time last year?
I dont hold grudge ... NOT!!!! lolx

55) What was the best book you read?
Remember Me????

56) What was your greatest musical discovery?
I don’t think I discovered anything new this year.. I don’t know.

57) What did you want and get?

58) What did you want and not get?
Byk gile kot ... smpai esk x abis nk list kan!

59) What did you do on your birthday, and how old were you?
Turned 20 =( ... wat i did was .... ate cake???? lol

60) What one thing would have made your year immeasurably more satisfying?
The ability to read people's mind

61) How would you describe your personal fashion concept in 2009?
Whatever fit and matched. haha.

62) What kept you sane?
My friends.

63) Which celebrity/public figure did you fancy the most?
Ummm… Lindsay Lohan .... n n n n ROBERT PATTINSON!!!!

64) Who do you miss?

65) Tell us a valuable life lesson you learned in 2009.
Never Trust People ....
Related Posts with Thumbnails

Be Listed In My Blog List ^ ^